Welcome to the 45th season of Millar's League
Millar's Cup


Round 1



Sat 2/4/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 3:30PMMillar's CupNorth Shore Strikers0 - 6Screaming VikingsConfederationA
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 5:30PMMillar's CupHooligans FC0 - 4West Van CougarsConfederationB
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 4:00PMMillar's CupLV Falcons9 - 1Man Chest Hair UnitedWindsor TurfC
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 6:00PMMillar's CupLionsgate Guardians0 - 4Seymour FCWindsor TurfD
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupSeymour O30s0 - 8CF StreetEldon ParkE
Game moved to Eldon Park - same time.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupTop Guns4 - 0DemonsEldon ParkF
Game moved to Eldon Park - same time.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupNVFC1 - 2HuevosInter River #4G
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupTurbos0 - 6North Van Spartons FCInter River #4H
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupSavages2 - 4BlackhawksKilmer - GrassI
 
Mon 2/6/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutMon 2/6/2023 9:00PMMillar's CupDirty Daddies3 - 2All BeefWilliam GriffinJ
Round 1Cup - KnockoutMon 2/6/2023 9:00PMMillar's CupNighthawks0 - 3YGFCWindsor TurfK
 
Tue 2/7/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutTue 2/7/2023 8:00PMMillar's CupIsmaili FC1 - 4LV PiratesConfederationL
 
Wed 2/8/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutWed 2/8/2023 9:00PMMillar's CupGolden Hour FC - Roosters FCWilliam GriffinM
 
Thu 2/9/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutThu 2/9/2023 8:00PMMillar's CupComrades - Husky Palace FCConfederationN


Round 2



Sat 2/11/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 6:00PMMillar's CupWinner of L - BlackhawksWindsor Turf1A
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 4:00PMMillar's CupScreaming Vikings - Winner of MWindsor Turf2A
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 3:30PMMillar's CupNorth Shore Wilderness - West Van CougarsConfederation3A
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 5:30PMMillar's CupLa Zuppa - HuevosConfederation4A
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupSeymour FC - Winner of JParkgate5A
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupLV Falcons - CF StreetParkgate6A
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupWinner of N - Winner of KInter River #47A
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupNorth Van Spartons FC - Top GunsInter River #48A


Quarter Finals



Sat 2/18/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Quarter FinalCup - KnockoutSat 2/18/2023 6:00PMMillar's CupWinner of 6A - Winner of 5AConfederationQA1*
Quarter FinalCup - KnockoutSat 2/18/2023 4:00PMMillar's CupWinner of 2A - Winner of 1AConfederationQA2*
Quarter FinalCup - KnockoutSat 2/18/2023 3:30PMMillar's CupWinner of 7A - Winner of 4AWindsor TurfQA3*
Quarter FinalCup - KnockoutSat 2/18/2023 5:30PMMillar's CupWinner of 8A - Winner fo 3 AWindsor TurfQA4*


Semi Finals



Sat 2/25/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
Semi-FinalCup - KnockoutSat 2/25/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupWinner of QA4 - Winner of QA1ConfederationSA1*
Semi-FinalCup - KnockoutSat 2/25/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupWinner of QA3 - Winner of QA2ConfederationSA2*


Finals



Sat 3/4/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamFieldGame No.
FinalCup - KnockoutSat 3/4/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupWinner of SA1 - Winner of SA2ConfederationFA*