Welcome to the 45th season of Millar's League
Division 3

Division 3

Div 3


TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1 Huevos14120262115124
2 Demons1291229101919
3 Turbos138052526-116
4 Man Chest Hair United147073034-414
5 Lionsgate Guardians124082341-188
6 Husky Palace FC123181424-107
7 Comrades113081425-116
8 North Shore Strikers122281137-266
Sat 9/17/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 9/17/2022 12:00PMDemons1 - 0ComradesCleveland South
Sat 9/17/2022 12:00PMTurbos2 - 0North Shore StrikersKilmer - Grass
Sat 9/17/2022 2:00PMHusky Palace FC1 - 2Lionsgate GuardiansKilmer - Grass
Sat 9/17/2022 2:00PMMan Chest Hair United0 - 3HuevosCleveland South
 
Sat 9/24/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 9/24/2022 12:00PMHuevos0 - 1DemonsRoche Point Park
Sat 9/24/2022 2:00PMComrades2 - 0Husky Palace FCRoche Point Park
Sat 9/24/2022 2:00PMLionsgate Guardians3 - 1TurbosCleveland South
 
Mon 9/26/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Mon 9/26/2022 8:00PMNorth Shore Strikers3 - 2Man Chest Hair UnitedConfederation
 
Sat 10/1/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 10/1/2022 3:30PMDemons4 - 1Man Chest Hair UnitedConfederation
Sat 10/1/2022 4:00PMHusky Palace FC0 - 5HuevosWindsor Turf
Sat 10/1/2022 5:30PMNorth Shore Strikers3 - 1Lionsgate GuardiansConfederation
Sat 10/1/2022 6:00PMTurbos1 - 0ComradesWindsor Turf
 
Mon 10/10/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Mon 10/10/2022 9:00PMMan Chest Hair United1 - 0Husky Palace FCWindsor Turf
 
Tue 10/11/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Tue 10/11/2022 8:00PMHuevos4 - 3TurbosConfederation
 
Wed 10/12/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Wed 10/12/2022 9:00PMComrades5 - 0North Shore StrikersWilliam Griffin
 
Sat 10/15/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 10/15/2022 12:00PMLionsgate GuardiansAbandonedComradesAbandoned game
Sat 10/15/2022 12:00PMTurbos1 - 3Man Chest Hair UnitedInter River #4
 
Thu 10/20/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Thu 10/20/2022 8:00PMNorth Shore Strikers2 - 6HuevosConfederation
 
Sat 10/22/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 10/22/2022 12:00PMHusky Palace FC0 - 0North Shore StrikersKilmer - Grass
Sat 10/22/2022 12:00PMHuevos8 - 0Lionsgate GuardiansParkgate
Sat 10/22/2022 2:00PMComrades0 - 3Man Chest Hair UnitedCleveland South
Sat 10/22/2022 2:00PMDemons4 - 2TurbosKilmer - Grass
 
Sat 10/29/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 10/29/2022 12:00PMTurbos3 - 2Husky Palace FCRoche Point Park
Sat 10/29/2022 12:00PMHuevos4 - 1ComradesCleveland South
Sat 10/29/2022 12:00PMNorth Shore Strikers1 - 1DemonsKilmer - Grass
Sat 10/29/2022 2:00PMMan Chest Hair United5 - 1Lionsgate GuardiansRoche Point Park
 
Sat 11/5/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 11/5/2022 3:30PMComrades1 - 2DemonsConfederation
Sat 11/5/2022 4:00PMLionsgate Guardians1 - 2Husky Palace FCWindsor Turf
Sat 11/5/2022 5:30PMHuevos6 - 0Man Chest Hair UnitedConfederation
 
Tue 11/8/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Tue 11/8/2022 8:00PMNorth Shore Strikers0 - 1TurbosConfederation
 
Sat 11/12/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 11/12/2022 12:00PMTurbos3 - 2Lionsgate GuardiansParkgate
Sat 11/12/2022 2:00PMMan Chest Hair United2 - 1North Shore StrikersParkgate
 
Mon 11/14/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Mon 11/14/2022 9:00PMDemons1 - 0HuevosWilliam Griffin
Mon 11/14/2022 9:00PMHusky Palace FC2 - 1ComradesWindsor Turf
 
Sat 11/19/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 11/19/2022 12:00PMMan Chest Hair United2 - 5DemonsCleveland North
Moved to Cleveland North at Parks request. Same time.
Sat 11/19/2022 2:00PMHuevos3 - 2Husky Palace FCKilmer - Grass
 
Thu 11/24/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Thu 11/24/2022 8:00PMLionsgate Guardians4 - 1North Shore StrikersConfederation
 
Mon 12/5/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Mon 12/5/2022 9:00PMLionsgate Guardians - DemonsWindsor Turf
Field closed due to snow.
 
Wed 12/7/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Wed 12/7/2022 9:00PMHusky Palace FC - DemonsWilliam Griffin
Field closed due to weather
 
Sat 12/10/2022
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 12/10/2022 4:00PMComrades - TurbosWindsor Turf
 
Sat 1/7/2023
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 1/7/2023 12:00PMHusky Palace FC2 - 3Man Chest Hair UnitedInter River #4
Sat 1/7/2023 12:00PMDemons4 - 0Lionsgate GuardiansParkgate
Sat 1/7/2023 2:00PMTurbos0 - 6HuevosInter River #4
Sat 1/7/2023 2:00PMNorth Shore Strikers - ComradesParkgate
Comrades cannot field a team
 
Sat 1/14/2023
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 1/14/2023 12:00PMMan Chest Hair United1 - 4TurbosKilmer - Grass
Sat 1/14/2023 12:00PMComrades2 - 6Lionsgate GuardiansCleveland North
Game has been to Cleveland North! Same start time.
Sat 1/14/2023 2:00PMDemons0 - 2Husky Palace FCKilmer - Grass
 
Thu 1/19/2023
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Thu 1/19/2023 8:00PMHuevos7 - 0North Shore StrikersConfederation
 
Sat 1/21/2023
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 1/21/2023 3:30PMLionsgate Guardians1 - 5HuevosConfederation
Sat 1/21/2023 4:00PMTurbos1 - 0DemonsWindsor Turf
Sat 1/21/2023 5:30PMMan Chest Hair United1 - 2ComradesConfederation
 
Thu 1/26/2023
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Thu 1/26/2023 8:00PMNorth Shore Strikers - Husky Palace FCConfederation
Rescheduled from Saturday
 
Sat 1/28/2023
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Sat 1/28/2023 12:00PMHusky Palace FC1 - 3TurbosInter River #4
Sat 1/28/2023 2:00PMLionsgate Guardians2 - 6Man Chest Hair UnitedInter River #4
Sat 1/28/2023 2:00PMComrades0 - 5HuevosEldon Park
Moved to Eldon Park
 
Wed 2/1/2023
DateHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Wed 2/1/2023 9:00PMDemons6 - 0North Shore StrikersWilliam Griffin

See Standings for All Divisions