Welcome to the 45th season of Millar's League

 

Sat 2/4/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 3:30PMMillar's CupNorth Shore Strikers0 - 6Screaming VikingsConfederation
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 5:30PMMillar's CupHooligans FC0 - 4West Van CougarsConfederation
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 4:00PMMillar's CupLV Falcons9 - 1Man Chest Hair UnitedWindsor Turf
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 6:00PMMillar's CupLionsgate Guardians0 - 4Seymour FCWindsor Turf
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupSeymour O30s0 - 8CF StreetEldon Park
Game moved to Eldon Park - same time.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupTop Guns4 - 0DemonsEldon Park
Game moved to Eldon Park - same time.
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupNVFC1 - 2HuevosInter River #4
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupSavages2 - 4BlackhawksKilmer - Grass
Round 1Cup - KnockoutSat 2/4/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupTurbos0 - 6North Van Spartons FCInter River #4
 
Mon 2/6/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round 1Cup - KnockoutMon 2/6/2023 9:00PMMillar's CupDirty Daddies3 - 2All BeefWilliam Griffin
Round 1Cup - KnockoutMon 2/6/2023 9:00PMMillar's CupNighthawks0 - 3YGFCWindsor Turf
 
Tue 2/7/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round 1Cup - KnockoutTue 2/7/2023 8:00PMMillar's CupIsmaili FC1 - 4LV PiratesConfederation
 
Wed 2/8/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round 1Cup - KnockoutWed 2/8/2023 9:00PMMillar's CupGolden Hour FC - Roosters FCWilliam Griffin
 
Thu 2/9/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round 1Cup - KnockoutThu 2/9/2023 8:00PMMillar's CupComrades - Husky Palace FCConfederation
 
Sat 2/11/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 4:00PMMillar's CupScreaming Vikings - Winner of MWindsor Turf
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 5:30PMMillar's CupLa Zuppa - HuevosConfederation
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupLV Falcons - CF StreetParkgate
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupNorth Van Spartons FC - Top GunsInter River #4
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 6:00PMMillar's CupWinner of L - BlackhawksWindsor Turf
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 3:30PMMillar's CupNorth Shore Wilderness - West Van CougarsConfederation
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 2:00PMMillar's CupSeymour FC - Winner of JParkgate
Round 2Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 12:00PMMillar's CupWinner of N - Winner of KInter River #4
Round of 16Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 12:00PMChallenge CupTurbos - DemonsKilmer - Grass
Round of 16Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 2:00PMChallenge CupLoser of N - Hooligans FCCleveland South
Round of 16Cup - KnockoutSat 2/11/2023 2:00PMChallenge CupSavages - Loser of MKilmer - Grass
 
Mon 2/13/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round of 16Cup - KnockoutMon 2/13/2023 9:00PMChallenge CupLoser of K - Loser of JWindsor Turf
Round of 16Cup - KnockoutMon 2/13/2023 9:00PMChallenge CupLionsgate Guardians - Loser of LWilliam Griffin
 
Tue 2/14/2023
ScheduleTypeDateDivisionAgegroupHome TeamResultVisiting TeamField
Round of 16Cup - KnockoutTue 2/14/2023 8:00PMChallenge CupSC1 - Man Chest Hair UnitedConfederation